Aroma Espresso
Cafes & Coffee in Brownsville, Texas
4.5 (95)
| Category | Cafes & Coffee |
|---|---|
| Address | 825 Palm Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520 |
| Area | Brownsville, Texas |
| Phone | (956) 280-5910 |
| Google rating | 4.5 (95) |
Hours
| Monday | 7 amβ7 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7 amβ7 pm |
| Wednesday | 7 amβ7 pm |
| Thursday | 7 amβ7 pm |
| Friday | 7 amβ7 pm |
| Saturday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Sunday | 10 amβ5 pm |
About Aroma Espresso
Providing high quality coffee and a quiet ambience.
Aroma Espresso is a cafe in Brownsville, Texas. It is listed at 825 Palm Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520, which places it among the local businesses of Brownsville that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
Because this group is broad, judging a listing on freshness, turnover and how consistent recent reviews are tends to work better than judging by decor or price range alone. Most kitchens in Brownsville will adjust a dish for common dietary needs like gluten-free or vegetarian if you ask when ordering. Hours vary widely: diners and fast-food chains often stay open late or around the clock, while bakeries and cafes tend to open early and close mid-afternoon. Catering and food delivery businesses in Texas usually require advance notice, from a day for a small order up to a week or more for a large event, so it is worth contacting them early.
The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. Typical hours are 7 amβ7 pm. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (956) 280-5910. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 95 reviews, which is a strong result for a cafe in Brownsville and suggests consistent service.
Brownsville is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Traffic in Brownsville peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all cafes & coffee in Brownsville or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Jonathan Gonzalez a month ago
Excelente service and I love the color theme and atmosphere.
Mars P. a month ago
This is my favorite coffee shop. Thereβs no other one like it in Brownsville. Prices are reasonable and you get a 20 oz for the price of a 16oz anywhere else. The drinks are delicious. Thereβs a reason theyβre always busy. The baristas are so nice and friendly. And I really enjoy the events they host. I recommend parking in the lot of the plaza next door instead of trying to park in front of the business. Itβll be easier to exit.
Fidel Lastra Santiago 4 months ago
Thereβs a specific kind of magic here on a chilly morning. The space feels incredibly cozy, with music that actually complements the mood rather than distracting from it. The coffee is consistently great, but itβs the seamless service and grounded, welcoming vibe that make it my go-to for long study sessions. Itβs an awesome environment for anyone who needs a serious, comfortable place to think.
Angela Hernandez 6 months ago
I have been a loyal customer of Aroma for the past two years, and it is disappointing to say that my recent experiences at the Palm location have not met the standards I have come to expect. Lately, I have noticed a lack of consistency in the quality and taste of the drinks, which seems to vary depending on who is preparing them. Ive noticed there has been a newer employee (a young girl) at the front who frequently appears to make errors with orders or prepares drinks incorrectly. I have visited the East location since it opened and have consistently had positive experiences there. The drinks are always well-made and maintain the same quality and taste each time. Unfortunately, I cannot say the same for the Palm location. Yesterday I was excited to try the new seasonal menu but I was extremely disappointed with my order. I purchased the piΓ±a colada matcha, which unfortunately was very bitter and lacked the expected flavor. I hope that steps can be taken to improve consistency and ensure that all locations maintain the same level of quality. It is frustrating to spend nearly $20 on two drinks that are not prepared correctly.
Harris Nguyen a year ago
Lowkey, this is my top 3 Brownsville coffee shop. The staff are friendly and the drinks are very good with customizable options. It is located in downtown which is slowly restoring its glory so a great place to touch base with friends. The only thing I would say is parking is limited, making the exiting a bit longer than expected.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Aroma Espresso located?
Aroma Espresso is at 825 Palm Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520, in Brownsville, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Aroma Espresso?
Aroma Espresso is listed as a cafe.
What are the hours of Aroma Espresso?
Published hours are Monday: 7 amβ7 pm; Tuesday: 7 amβ7 pm; Wednesday: 7 amβ7 pm; Thursday: 7 amβ7 pm; Friday: 7 amβ7 pm; Saturday: 8 amβ5 pm; Sunday: 10 amβ5 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Aroma Espresso open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 10 amβ5 pm.
What is the phone number of Aroma Espresso?
You can call Aroma Espresso at (956) 280-5910.
How is Aroma Espresso rated on Google?
Aroma Espresso has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 95 reviews.
Are there other cafes & coffee near Aroma Espresso?
Yes. Brownsville also has Angelita's Casa De CafΓ©, Raw Xocolat, Warbler Coffee Co. among others; see the full list of cafes & coffee in Brownsville at the bottom of this page.
More cafes & coffee in Brownsville
All cafes & coffee in Brownsville βAngelita's Casa De CafΓ©
Cafes & Coffee Β· Brownsville, Texas
Raw Xocolat
Cafes & Coffee Β· Brownsville, Texas
Warbler Coffee Co.
Cafes & Coffee Β· Brownsville, Texas
Nerve Coffee
Cafes & Coffee Β· Brownsville, Texas
956 Coffee Co.
Cafes & Coffee Β· Brownsville, Texas
El Girasol
Cafes & Coffee Β· Brownsville, Texas
